Eragrostis pilgeri Fedde subsp. ancashensis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 783, fig. 20 (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: pilgeri
epithet recognized: pilgeri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274471

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eragrostis andicola Pilg.
  2. Eragrostis andicola Pilg.
  3. Eragrostis andicola Pilg.
  4. Eragrostis carazensis Pilg.
  5. Eragrostis pilgeriana Hitchc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eragrostis pilgeri Fedde subsp. ancashensis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 783, fig. 20 (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bk130b3uiv2b0785dovfkhmvs1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1547812590
SESSION unix time out: 1547813190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10