Eragrostis lurida J. Presl subsp. lurida

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 769, fig. 13 (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: luridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274464

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eragrostis bahiensis Henrard
  2. Eragrostis contristata Nees
  3. Eragrostis contristata Nees & Meyen
  4. Poa lurida (J. Presl) Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eragrostis lurida J. Presl subsp. lurida
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 769, fig. 13 (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1suq1qgqh472anj66mj25ijs77
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:03:27
SESSION unix time in : 1539986607
SESSION unix time out: 1539987207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126