Melasphaerula ramosa (L.) Klatt

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 92: p. 270, fig. 1 (2005) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274329

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diasia graminifolia DC.
  2. Diasia intermedia Heynh.
  3. Diasia iridifolia DC.
  4. Diasia parviflora (Lodd.) Steudel
  5. Gladiolus gramineus L.f.
  6. Gladiolus ramosus L.
  7. Melasphaerula graminea (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
  8. Melasphaerula intermedia Sweet
  9. Melasphaerula iridifolia Sweet
  10. Melasphaerula parviflora Lodd.
  11. Phalangium ramosum (L.) Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melasphaerula ramosa (L.) Klatt
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 92: p. 270, fig. 1 (2005) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pv4qq0vi851apsti6b64ls58g1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:47:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563418047
SESSION unix time out: 1563418647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165