Ardisia tysonii Lundell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 293, fig. 64 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tysonii
epithet recognized: tysonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia pilonensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia tysonii Lundell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 293, fig. 64 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqj43isc76lcbt5npa2rv7sr26
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:24:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566804286
SESSION unix time out: 1566804886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47