Ardisia panamensis Lundell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 282, fig. 56 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: panamensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274227

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia pallidiflora Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia panamensis Lundell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 282, fig. 56 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4a3441krq0ka5et1g4ukb5qb5
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1552990739
SESSION unix time out: 1552991339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165