Ardisia dukei Lundell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 255, fig. 40 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dukei
epithet recognized: dukei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274219

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Icacorea dukei (Lundell) Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia dukei Lundell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 255, fig. 40 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 844udi5pqds5kgv00m4jlb2q77
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:07:45
SESSION unix time in : 1547687265
SESSION unix time out: 1547687865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547687265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33