Ardisia crassiramea Standl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 248, fig. 36 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassirameus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassirameus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274217

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia dryeri Pipoly & Ricketson
  2. Ardisia dryeri Lundell
  3. Ardisia solomonii Lundell
  4. Ardisia spathulata (Lundell) Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia crassiramea Standl.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 248, fig. 36 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04neb79m6a0hp22oqlb5vga4c1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 01:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1547685965
SESSION unix time out: 1547686565
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547685965
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33