Gladiolus sempervirens G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1A (2002) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274060

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus splendens Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus sempervirens G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1A (2002) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jft5trt7ag662e3ohi10spfhd5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:59:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563569998
SESSION unix time out: 1563570598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164