Gladiolus saundersii Hook.f.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2A (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saundersii
epithet recognized: saundersii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274026

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus spectabilis Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus saundersii Hook.f.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2A (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vpvvr1oci9cfiu7g50pqah3i3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:55:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563569757
SESSION unix time out: 1563570357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164