Gladiolus papilio Hook.f.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1A (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: papilio
epithet recognized: papilio

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274025

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus brachyscyphus Baker
  2. Gladiolus purpureoauratus Hook.f.
  3. Gladiolus schlechteri Baker
  4. Gladiolus spathulatus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus papilio Hook.f.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1A (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mqd3b7bnl0964npg7kpot9p95
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563418157
SESSION unix time out: 1563418757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165