Gladiolus alatus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 498, fig. 1 (1998) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus alatus Herb.
  2. Gladiolus algoensis (Herb.) Sweet
  3. Gladiolus galeatus Burm.f.
  4. Gladiolus papilionaceus Licht. ex Roemer & Schultes
  5. Gladiolus uniflorus Klatt
  6. Hebea alata (L.) Ecklon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus alatus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 498, fig. 1 (1998) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gt91hl839ir58tvke45e37v0p0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 16:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1556287738
SESSION unix time out: 1556288338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556287738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.224.52