Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus leptophis DC.]

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 43 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptophis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagelliformis (DC.) P.V.Heath
  3. Aporocactus flagelliformis P.V.Heath
  4. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  5. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  6. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  7. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  8. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  9. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  10. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  11. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  12. Cereus flagelliformis (DC.) Schumann
  13. Cereus flagelliformis Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  14. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  15. Cereus leptophis DC.
  16. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  17. Cereus serpentinus Salm-Dyck ex Lemaire
  18. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  19. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  20. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  21. Nyctocereus serpentinus Bravo
  22. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus leptophis DC.]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 43 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dj0ubhfi7brfdh2043esjda9i2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:25:21
SESSION unix time in : 1537687521
SESSION unix time out: 1537688121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537687521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.203.17