Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire]

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 36 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mammulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273250

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire
  2. Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger
  4. Notocactus paulus H. Schloss. & Brederoo
  5. Notocactus roseoluteus Vliet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 36 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: reobm9mtve680mo14ijd992d56
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:39:27
SESSION unix time in : 1544791167
SESSION unix time out: 1544791767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60