Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subpolyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subpolyedrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vjdrp2b9n9bdkpnjui678mtrf3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 07:33:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575614009
SESSION unix time out: 1575614609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575614009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124