Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 31 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273245

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 31 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s08m6mc6ga7qurv205n1k8nqp5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:37:31
SESSION unix time in : 1531841851
SESSION unix time out: 1531842451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531841851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.195.140