Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 78: (1914) [King George V]

drawing: King George V
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273174

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diptera Dryand.
  2. Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.
  3. Begonia tuberosa Lam.
  4. Diploclinium tuberosum Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 78: (1914) [King George V]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tpjqg4cq7e8qnrmcudf6dk6jm4
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 19:11:43
SESSION unix time in : 1550340703
SESSION unix time out: 1550341303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550340703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248