Begonia capensis L.f. var. hort. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam. var. hort.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 76: (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273144

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diptera Dryand.
  2. Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.
  3. Begonia tuberosa Lam.
  4. Diploclinium tuberosum Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia capensis L.f. var. hort. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam. var. hort.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 76: (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 535n79somj467l5hafod6e1vj5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:48
SESSION unix time in : 1558653228
SESSION unix time out: 1558653828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215