Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
cited name:
Cactus melocactus L.

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melocactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caroli-linnaei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus melocactus L.
  2. Melocactus melocactus (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gs82djij8noolmm9kkom47gqs0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:39:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576024761
SESSION unix time out: 1576025361
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576024762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210