Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272280

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 801j1tcf1ekm8j1oepd3n6nbg4
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 17:13:20
SESSION unix time in : 1516724000
SESSION unix time out: 1516724600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516724000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119