Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272279

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfmea70ll7raibrkm3loq55g43
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 23:39:51
SESSION unix time in : 1537565991
SESSION unix time out: 1537566591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537565991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11