Hovenia dulcis Thunb.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dulcis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dulcis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268982

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hovenia dulcis Makino
  2. Hovenia dulcis Nakai ex Y. Kimura
  3. Hovenia dulcis Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dv8coqsmd6cd11e0d9nk45ruj4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:35:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563302155
SESSION unix time out: 1563302755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7