Rhamnus alaternus L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alaternus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alaternus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268981

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  2. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  3. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  4. Rhamnus clusii Willd.
  5. Rhamnus myrtifolia Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus alaternus L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubicoabvnhmjigbtfno9a1k1c7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563418103
SESSION unix time out: 1563418703
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418103
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165