Euphorbia palustris L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia brachiata Jan
  2. Euphorbia palustris Pers.
  3. Euphorbia sauliana Boreau ex Boiss.
  4. Tithymalus fruticosus Gilib.
  5. Tithymalus nudus (Velen.) Prokh.
  6. Tithymalus palustris (L.) Garsault
  7. Galarhoeus nudus (Velen.) Prokh.
  8. Galarhoeus palustris (L.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia palustris L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h5ealugu7l2026scsugtsgo201
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:58:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563569896
SESSION unix time out: 1563570496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164