Hura crepitans L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Hureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crepitans
epithet recognized: crepitans

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hura brasiliensis Willd.
  2. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  3. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  4. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  5. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  6. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  7. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  8. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  9. Hura crepitans (Baillon) Boiss.
  10. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  11. Hura senegalensis Baillon
  12. Hura strepens Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hura crepitans L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vm9q9jo2doebpgnfcrrakegc6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:45:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563302700
SESSION unix time out: 1563303300
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302700
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7