Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 69, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: simplex

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caucanthus platanifolia (L.) Raf.
  2. Firmiana chinensis Medik. ex Steudel
  3. Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili
  4. Firmiana platanifolia (Thunb.) Sa.Kurata
  5. Hibiscus simplex L.
  6. Sterculia platanifolia L.f.
  7. Sterculia simplex (L.) Druce
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 69, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5836vfffipnf8svgcnetlo1m7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:46:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563418012
SESSION unix time out: 1563418612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165