Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3pin4gj60b8vnh92kd5dm7imj3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:29:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571488167
SESSION unix time out: 1571488767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168