Plantago media L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 138 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Plantaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: medius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: medius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268917

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arnoglossum incanum Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plantago media L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 138 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 790timc7s2rcu22dj50iqu52s0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:57:46
SESSION unix time in : 1563569866
SESSION unix time out: 1563570466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164