Diospyros ebenum Koenig ex Retz. [as Diospyros ebenaster Retz.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 135 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebenaster
epithet recognized: ebenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268914

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diospyros assimilis Beddome
  2. Diospyros ebenaster Retz.
  3. Diospyros glaberrima Rottler
  4. Diospyros laurifolia A. Rich.
  5. Diospyros melanoxylon Willd.
  6. Diospyros membranacea A. DC.
  7. Diospyros reticulata A. DC.
  8. Diospyros timoriana (A. DC.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros ebenum Koenig ex Retz. [as Diospyros ebenaster Retz.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 135 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1nfl291fpjfu5o7i2ub2dd133
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563569697
SESSION unix time out: 1563570297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164