Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Sprengel

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 134 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Casuarinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268913

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Casuarina distyla (Sieber ex Sprengel) Benth.
  2. Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Sprengel
  3. Casuarina pumila Otto & A.Dietr.
  4. Casuarina pumila Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Sprengel
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 134 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 771a18053mnaf8squ06mkqqog4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563569793
SESSION unix time out: 1563570393
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569793
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164