Rafflesia arnoldii R. Br.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 131 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rafflesiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arnoldii
epithet recognized: arnoldii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rafflesia titan Jack

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rafflesia arnoldii R. Br.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 131 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9cu9pi7qhhq485vlpbfggdll47
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:38:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563572329
SESSION unix time out: 1563572929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563572329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164