Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 130 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268909

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 130 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90f3ktpqsffupo09vt3ekh3k27
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:58:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563569899
SESSION unix time out: 1563570499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164