Ricinus communis L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: communis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: communis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268855

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Croton spinosus L.
  2. Ricinus africanus Miller
  3. Ricinus angulatus Thunb.
  4. Ricinus armatus Andrews
  5. Ricinus atropurpureus Pax & K. Hoffm.
  6. Ricinus badius Rchb.
  7. Ricinus borboniensis Pax & K. Hoffm.
  8. Ricinus cambodgensis Benary
  9. Ricinus communis (Popova) Moshkin
  10. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinus communis (Miller) Nyman
  12. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  13. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  14. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  15. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  16. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  17. Ricinus communis (Andr.) Muell. Arg.
  18. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  19. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  20. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  21. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  22. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  23. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  24. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  25. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  26. Ricinus communis (Rchb.) Muell. Arg.
  27. Ricinus communis J.M.Coult.
  28. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  29. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  30. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg. ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  31. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  32. Ricinus communis Moshkin
  33. Ricinus communis Popova
  34. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  35. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  36. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  37. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  38. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  39. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  40. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ricinus communis L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 76, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9cv0f0kll4kmgcfc9r7om2ck1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 02:54:27
SESSION unix time in : 1556153667
SESSION unix time out: 1556154267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556153667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112