Atriplex hortensis L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 68 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hortensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex acuminata M. Bieb.
  2. Atriplex atrosanguinea Voss
  3. Atriplex benghalensis Lam.
  4. Atriplex heterantha Wight
  5. Atriplex microtheca Moq.
  6. Atriplex purpurea Voss
  7. Atriplex ruberrima Moq.
  8. Atriplex rubra (L.) Crantz
  9. Atriplex spectabilis Ehrh. ex Moq.
  10. Atriplex virgata Roth
  11. Chenopodium benghalense Spielm. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex hortensis L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 68 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qd4b4nupnnltic6vpcu4d3fb12
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:35:24
SESSION unix time in : 1563302124
SESSION unix time out: 1563302724
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7