Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 21 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mahagoni
epithet recognized: mahagoni

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268800

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cedrela mahagoni L.
  2. Swietenia acutifolia Stokes
  3. Swietenia fabrilis Salisb.
  4. Swietenia mahagoni Hemsley
  5. Swietenia mahogani C. DC.
  6. Swietenia mahogoni Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 21 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: luj2j4lgh6hsgqct7u3277ibn7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:40:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563302407
SESSION unix time out: 1563303007
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7