Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 16, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paraguariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paraguariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268795

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex curitibensis Miers
  2. Ilex domestica Reissek
  3. Ilex domestica Reissek
  4. Ilex domestica Reissek
  5. Ilex mate A.St.-Hil.
  6. Ilex paraguariensis Mart.
  7. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  8. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  9. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  10. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  11. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  12. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  13. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  14. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Chodat
  15. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  16. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  17. Ilex paraguariensis Chodat
  18. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  19. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  20. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  21. Ilex sorbilis Reissek
  22. Ilex theaezans Bonpl. ex Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 16, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngr2dqsanh0doh95v3575v26t2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:47:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563418025
SESSION unix time out: 1563418625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165