Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268794

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 15, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bn8c2044pv4iid80ah760l26c1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:57:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563569843
SESSION unix time out: 1563570443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164