Dianthus barbatus L.
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 1: t. 122 (1755-1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L.
P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 1: t. 122 (1755-1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74114ecem4g56q29g0l980l0m5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:09:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573510158
SESSION unix time out: 1573510758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573510158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210