Pistorinia hispanica (L.) DC. [as Cotyledon hispanica L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon hispanica L.

P. Loefling, C. Linnaeus, Inter Hispanicum, t. 1, fig. 1 (1758)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon cossoniana Ball
  2. Cotyledon hispanica L.
  3. Sedum hispanicum (L.) Raym.-Hamet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistorinia hispanica (L.) DC. [as Cotyledon hispanica L.]
P. Loefling, C. Linnaeus, Inter Hispanicum, t. 1, fig. 1 (1758)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hq4n1bk552rfka2rk7dqihh245
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574097538
SESSION unix time out: 1574098138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146