Jasione montana L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 200 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266711

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jasione vulgaris Gaterau
  2. Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jasione montana L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 200 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sdia4q715nckncpef91fqpn2f3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:52:44
SESSION unix time in : 1550339564
SESSION unix time out: 1550340164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248