Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 123, fig. A ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 123, fig. A ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8p819qoand3vugcl410pcdhe1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:05:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574096740
SESSION unix time out: 1574097340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574096740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146