Tylecodon paniculatus (L.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon fascicularis Aiton]
cited name:
Cotyledon fascicularis Aiton

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5552-5617, vol. 92 [ser. 3, vol. 22]: t. 5602 (1866) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fascicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon fascicularis Aiton
  2. Cotyledon paniculata L.f.
  3. Cotyledon paniculata Thunb.
  4. Cotyledon tardiflora Bonpl.
  5. Sedum fasciculare Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon paniculatus (L.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon fascicularis Aiton]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5552-5617, vol. 92 [ser. 3, vol. 22]: t. 5602 (1866) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g91j34s0cjui0uppcc0622g570
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 20:57:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576180649
SESSION unix time out: 1576181249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576180649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124