Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
cited name:
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5530 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: schillerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schillerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  2. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Christenson
  3. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  4. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Valmayor & D.Tiu
  5. Phalaenopsis schilleriana O’Brien
  6. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (O’Brien) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
  7. Phalaenopsis schilleriana R.Warner
  8. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (R.Warner) O.Gruss & M.Wolff

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5530 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pinnm878iuhtbnrteh8pc78hu7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:34:34
SESSION unix time in : 1570998874
SESSION unix time out: 1570999474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157