Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Cucumis sylvestris folio sinuato et dissecto]

Dodart, D., Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 119 (1788) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving: unsigned

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258052

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Cucumis sylvestris folio sinuato et dissecto]
Dodart, D., Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 119 (1788) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511455218
current unix time :1511455218
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: