Dianthus chinensis L. [as Dianthus versicolor Fischer ex Link]
cited name:
Dianthus versicolor Fischer ex Link

L.A. Colla, Icones plantarum rariorum herbarium pedemontanum, t. 36, fig. 2 (1835-1837) [T. Colla-Billotti]

drawing: T. Colla-Billotti
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus altaicus Willd. ex Ledeb.
  2. Dianthus amurensis Jacques
  3. Dianthus chinensis Y.N.Lee
  4. Dianthus chinensis (Jacq.) Kitag.
  5. Dianthus chinensis (Fischer ex Rchb.) Debeaux
  6. Dianthus chinensis Nakai
  7. Dianthus chinensis (Nakai) Kitag.
  8. Dianthus chinensis G.Y.Zhang & X.Y.Yuan
  9. Dianthus chinensis Y.C.Chu
  10. Dianthus chinensis Nakai & Kitag.
  11. Dianthus chinensis Franch. ex L.H.Bailey
  12. Dianthus chinensis (Nakai) Y.C.Chu
  13. Dianthus chinensis Vorosch.
  14. Dianthus chinensis Y.N.Lee
  15. Dianthus chinensis J.X.Li, F.Q.Zhou
  16. Dianthus chinensis (Kitag.) Y.C.Ma
  17. Dianthus chinensis Koch
  18. Dianthus chinensis D.Q.Lu
  19. Dianthus chinensis (Fischer ex Link) Y.C.Ma
  20. Dianthus chinensis (Fischer ex Link) Vorosch.
  21. Dianthus dentosus Fischer ex Rchb.
  22. Dianthus fischeri Sprengel
  23. Dianthus ibericus Willd.
  24. Dianthus jeniseensis Less. ex Ledeb.
  25. Dianthus laciniatus Makino
  26. Dianthus morii Nakai
  27. Dianthus ochroleucus Link
  28. Dianthus patens Willd.
  29. Dianthus pineticola Kleopow
  30. Dianthus pulcher Salisb.
  31. Dianthus ruthenicus Roemer ex Poiret
  32. Dianthus scaber Schleich. ex Suter
  33. Dianthus schraderi Rchb.
  34. Dianthus sequieri Chaix
  35. Dianthus sequieri (Fischer ex Rchb.) Franch.
  36. Dianthus sinensis Link
  37. Dianthus subulifolius Kitag.
  38. Dianthus subulifolius Kitag.
  39. Dianthus tataricus Fischer
  40. Dianthus umbellatus DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus chinensis L. [as Dianthus versicolor Fischer ex Link]
L.A. Colla, Icones plantarum rariorum herbarium pedemontanum, t. 36, fig. 2 (1835-1837) [T. Colla-Billotti]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6u9hfp01cksaomc0sbe1uka3b1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:44:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573623899
SESSION unix time out: 1573624499
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573623900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19