Teucrium polium L. [as Hyssopus Apulus Dioscoridis et Serapionis] [syn. Teucrium pseudohyssopus Schreber]
cited name:
Teucrium pseudohyssopus Schreber

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 67 (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudohyssopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedrys polium (L.) Raf.
  2. Polium angustifolium Mill.
  3. Polium diffusum Mill.
  4. Polium erectum Mill.
  5. Polium fruticosum Mill.
  6. Polium integerrimum Mill.
  7. Polium latifolium Mill.
  8. Polium perenne Gueldenst.
  9. Polium pratense Gueldenst.
  10. Polium ramosum Mill.
  11. Polium serratum Mill.
  12. Polium smyrnaeum Mill.
  13. Polium spicatum Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium polium L. [as Hyssopus Apulus Dioscoridis et Serapionis] [syn. Teucrium pseudohyssopus Schreber]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 67 (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofq118estcarta7oddm4a0ik37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:23:03
SESSION unix time in : 1573514583
SESSION unix time out: 1573515183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573514583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210