Aglaonema marantifolium Blume var. foliis matulatis
cited name:
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5500 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marantifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marantifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaonema novoguineense Engl.
  2. Aglaonema oblongifolium (Roxb.) Kunth
  3. Caladium marantifolium (Blume) Zipp. ex Kunth
  4. Calla oblongifolia Roxb.
  5. Scindapsus erectus C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume var. foliis matulatis
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5500 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mghgs8j7jgj0r26gcvldak5164
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:03:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571317388
SESSION unix time out: 1571317988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571317388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25