Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Colla

L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0mbh3fo4fcqco07cfof3d9tf6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:28:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571362107
SESSION unix time out: 1571362707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25