Aichryson punctatum (C.Sm. ex Link) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum punctatum C.Sm. ex Link]
cited name:
Sempervivum punctatum C.Sm. ex Link

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 12 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249258


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aichryson pinnatum Knoche
  2. Aichryson punctatum (Lowe) Pit. & Proust
  3. Aichryson subvillosum (Lowe) Praeger
  4. Sempervivum punctatum C.Sm. ex Link
  5. Sempervivum subvillosum Lowe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aichryson punctatum (C.Sm. ex Link) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum punctatum C.Sm. ex Link]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 12 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 205sgi8rrmbriijrgpa90p80g4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574110966
SESSION unix time out: 1574111566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49