Aeonium dodrantale (Willd.) T.H.M.Mes [as Sempervivum dodrantale Willd.]
cited name:
Sempervivum dodrantale Willd.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 11 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dodrantalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dodrantalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249257


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum dodrantale Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium dodrantale (Willd.) T.H.M.Mes [as Sempervivum dodrantale Willd.]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 11 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2l4ltffolopc4i073fnfta6ve4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:14:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574417669
SESSION unix time out: 1574418269
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574417669
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199