Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]
cited name:
Sedum anopetalum DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 8 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochroleucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249254


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum anopetalum DC.
  2. Sedum verlotii Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 8 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gpocm1l9q71808q9kbdhq6u20
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:06:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573617975
SESSION unix time out: 1573618575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573617975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19